PRIVACY POLICY

PLASGOM with this information wants you to know what is the Privacy Policy applied to your personal data.

The user who accesses the website is not obliged to provide personal information, therefore any communication of their data will do so voluntarily accepting the conditions expressed herein and giving their consent so that PLASGOM can send information to them through email or other means electronic as SMS in mobile phones.

 

Each time the user completes the contact form and makes the sending of personal data gives his free, unambiguous, informed and express consent for the processing of data by PLASGOM.

In accordance with article 21.1 and 21.2 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce (LSSICE) the user is informed of his right to oppose the processing of his data for purposes Promotions for the receipt of commercial communications, as well as their right to revoke at any time the consent given, without prejudice to the right of opposition that is included in the RGPD. For this the user may revoke the consent granted to receive information via email using the contact form of this website indicating in the subject: “UNSUBSCRIBE EMAIL” indicating in it their personal data.

 

PLASGOM warns the user that, except in cases of legally constituted and accredited representation, no user can use the identity of another person and communicate their personal data, so the user at all times must take into account that, if using the form of registration of this website, may only include personal data corresponding to your own identity and that are appropriate, relevant, current and true. For this purpose, the user will be solely responsible for any damage that may be caused to third parties using personal data of another person or their own personal data when they are false, erroneous or not current. The user who communicates personal data of a third party, will respond to the latter of the information obligation established in article 5.4 of the RGPD for when the personal data has not been collected from the interested party and the consequences of not having informed him.

 

In accordance with the provisions of the RGPD (General Data Protection Regulations), we inform you that the personal data you provide may be incorporated into the PLASGOM files, of which an updated record of the processing of such data is maintained. The personal data provided may be processed to meet the requests received.

 

PLASGOM informs the user that, in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD, it has adopted the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the security of personal data and to avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the status of the technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they may be exposed, whether from human action or the physical or natural environment and that will only record personal data in files that meet the conditions that are determined in the current legislation, with respect to its integrity and safety and those of treatment centers, premises, equipment, systems and programs. They also guarantee the user compliance with the duty of professional secrecy regarding personal data and the duty to keep them.

In the event that it deems appropriate, the user may exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of processing, portability and opposition, by writing to PLASGOM at C/ Mar Carib, 5 Pol. Ind. La Torre del Rector 08130 SANTA PERPÈTUA DE MOGODA (Barcelona) indicating in the envelope “Data Protection” or using the contact form of the website indicating in the subject: ” DATA PROTECTION” and stating your request and indicating your personal and contact information, as well as attaching authentic authentication of his person.

 

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JUDICIAL COMPETENCE

Any controversy arising in the interpretation or execution of this Privacy Policy will be interpreted based on Spanish legislation. Also, PLASGOM, S.A.U. Through their legal representation and the user, they renounce any other jurisdiction and submit themselves to the courts and tribunals of the user’s domicile for any controversy that may arise. The case that the user has his domicile outside Spain PLASGOM, S.A.U. and the user submit to the courts and tribunals of the city of Barcelona.